Local Sports (Chippewa Valley)

Day

Date

Station

Who's Playing

Type

Time

Thu

31-Jan

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-River Falls Falcons

WBB

6:45 PM

Fri

1-Feb

Brew

Chippewa Falls @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSH

7:15 PM

Fri

1-Feb

NT

Menomonie @ River Falls

HSGB

7:00 PM

Fri

1-Feb

M

Maryland Terrapins @ Wisconsin Badgers

MBB

7:00 PM

Sat

2-Feb

Brew

Eau Claire North @ Hudson

HSBB

1:45 PM

Sat

2-Feb

Brew

Chicago Blackhawks @ Minnesota Wild

NHL

6:45 PM

Sat

2-Feb

NT

UW-Oshkosh Titans @ UW-Stout Blue Devils

WBB

2:45 PM

Sat

2-Feb

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Oshkosh Titans

MBB

4:45 PM

Sun

3-Feb

NT

Los Angeles Rams vs. New England Patriots - Super Bowl

NFL

1:00 PM

           

Mon

4-Feb

Brew

Altoona @ Eau Claire Regis

HSBB

7:15 PM

Mon

4-Feb

NT

Onalaska @ Menomonie

HSGB

7:00 PM

Tue

5-Feb

Brew

Black River Falls @ ECA Stars

HSGH

4:45 PM

Tue

5-Feb

Brew

Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSH

7:15 PM

Tue

5-Feb

M

Colfax @ Mondovi

HSGB

7:00 PM

Wed

6-Feb

NT

UW-Eau Claire Blugolds @ UW-Stout Blue Devils

WBB

5:45 PM

Wed

6-Feb

NT

UW-Eau Claire Blugolds @ UW-Stout Blue Devils

MBB

7:45 PM

Wed

6-Feb

M

Wisconsin Badgers @ Minnesota Golden Gophers

MBB

7:00 PM

Thu

7-Feb

Brew

Hudson @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSH

4:45 PM

Thu

7-Feb

Brew

Chippewa Falls @ Eau Claire North

HSH

7:15 PM

Thu

7-Feb

NT

Menomonie @ Eau Claire North

HSGB

7:00 PM

Thu

7-Feb

M

Spring Valley @ Elk Mound

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

8-Feb

Brew

Chippewa Falls @ Eau Claire Memorial

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

8-Feb

NT

Eau Claire North @ Menomonie

HSBB

7:00 PM

Fri

8-Feb

M

Elk Mound @ Mondovi

HSGB

7:00 PM

Sat

9-Feb

Brew

Minnesota Wild @ New Jersey Devils

NHL

11:45 AM

Sat

9-Feb

Brew

Prescott vs. Eau Claire Regis - UW-Stout

HSBB

6:15 PM

Sat

9-Feb

NT

Butler Bulldogs @ Georgetown Hoyas

MBB

10:45 AM

Sat

9-Feb

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Whitewater Warhawks

WBB

2:45 PM

Sat

9-Feb

NT

Orlando Magic @ Milwaukee Bucks

NBA

5:40 PM

Sat

9-Feb

NT

St. Mary's Gaels @ Gonzaga Bulldogs (JIP)

MBB

8:45 PM

Sat

9-Feb

M

Wisconsin Badgers @ Michigan Wolverines

MBB

10:00 AM

Sun

10-Feb

Brew

Minnesota Wild @ New York Islanders

NHL

1:45 PM

           

Mon

11-Feb

NT

Milwaukee Bucks @ Chicago Bulls

NBA

6:40 PM

Tue

12-Feb

Brew

Eau Claire Regis @ Chippewa Falls McDonell

HSBB

7:00 PM

Tue

12-Feb

NT

Duke Blue Devils @ Louisville Cardinals

MBB

7:45 PM

Tue

12-Feb

M

Michigan State Spartans @ Wisconsin Badgers

MBB

5:00 PM

Wed

13-Feb

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils @ UW-Stevens Point Pointers

MBB

6:45 PM

Thu

14-Feb

Brew

Memorial @ River Falls or Rice Lake @ Eau Claire North

HSBB

7:00 PM

Thu

14-Feb

NT

Menomonie @ Hudson

HSBB

7:00 PM

Thu

14-Feb

M

Spring Valley @ Glenwood City

HSGB

7:00 PM

Fri

15-Feb

Brew

Thorp @ Eau Claire Regis

HSBB

7:15 PM

Fri

15-Feb

NT

Wisconsin Badgers @ Notre Dame Fighting Irish

CH

5:30 PM

Fri

15-Feb

M

Elk Mound @ Mondovi

HSBB

7:00 PM

Sat

16-Feb

NT

UW-Stout Blue Devils vs. UW-La Crosse Eagles

Flex

2:45 PM

Sat

16-Feb

NT

Tennessee Volunteers @ Kentucky Wildcats

MBB

6:45 PM

Sun

17-Feb

Brew

St. Louis Blues @ Minnesota Wild

NHL

1:45 PM

Sun

17-Feb

NT

Villanova Wildcats @ St. John's Red Storm

MBB

3:45 PM

           

Mon

18-Feb

Brew

Rice Lake @ Eau Claire Memorial (meakup from 1/31)

HSBB

7:00 PM

Mon

18-Feb

M

Illinois Illini @ Wisconsin Badgers

MBB

6:00 PM

 

title

Content Goes Here