RCU Scoreboard DL

RCU Scoreboard - visit www.RCU.org

 

Thursday, February 23
2017

 

 

WIAC
Men's Basketball
-
WIAC Tournament  ::  Semifinals -
(5) UW-La Crosse  55
(1) UW-River Falls  68

(3) UW-Whitewater  61
(2) UW-Oshkosh  75
-
Boys
High School Basketball
Girls
High School Basketball
Big Rivers
Hudson  56
Chippewa Falls  69

Menomonie  50
Eau Claire Memorial  53

Rice Lake  64
New Richmond  42

Eau Claire North  59
River Falls  43
Cloverbelt - East
Loyal  30
Eau Claire Regis  75

Neillsville  53
Altoona  59

Spencer  35
Thorp  45

Colby  49
Cadott  75

Greenwood  48
Fall Creek  76

Gilman  54
Osseo - Fairchild  64
Cloverbelt - West
Loyal  30
Eau Claire Regis  75

Neillsville  53
Altoona  59

Spencer  35
Thorp  45

Colby  49
Cadott  75

Greenwood  48
Fall Creek  76

Gilman  54
Osseo - Fairchild  64
Dairyland - Large
Whitehall  65
Gilmanton  47
Dairyland - Small
Whitehall  65
Gilmanton  47

Blair - Taylor  55
Eau Claire Immanuel  51     (F-OT)
Dunn - St. Croix
Mondovi  52
Colfax  66

Boyceville  46
Durand  52

Glenwood City  44
Elk Mound  69

Spring Valley  78
Plum City / Elmwood  52
Heart O' North
Cumberland  58
Barron  49

Hayward  68
Bloomer  59

Northwestern  77
Ladysmith  32
Lakeland - Central
Turtle Lake  42
Cameron  60
Lakeland - East
Lac Courte Oreilles  40
New Auburn  48

Flambeau  60
Birchwood  71
Lakeland - West
St. Croix Falls  57
Luck  62

Grantsburg  56
Unity  58

Frederic  69
Webster  64
Middle Border
Rice Lake  64
New Richmond  42

Ellsworth  74
Somerset  60
WIAA Playoffs  ::  Regional Semifinals
Division 1
D.C. Everest Sectional

(5) Marshfield  65
(4) Chippewa Falls  67

(6) Wausau West  64
(3) D.C. Everest  78

(7) Eau Claire Memorial  35
(2) Eau Claire North  38
Division 2
Eau Claire North Sectional

(5) Tomah  35
(4) Rice Lake  55

(6) River Falls  34
(3) Holmen  59

(7) La Crosse Logan  45
(2) Menomonie  72
Division 3
Menomonie Sectional

(6) Baldwin - Woodville  40
(3) St. Croix Central  47

(5) Bloomer  63
(4) Altoona  42
Division 4
Waupaca Sectional

(9) Auburndale  23
(1) Wittenberg - Birnamwood  61
Division 5
Spooner Sectional

(6) Clear Lake  40
(3) Flambeau  49

(7) Rib Lake  36
(2) McDonell  42
----------------------------

Richland Center Sectional

(8) Eleva - Strum  40
(1) Bangor  68
----------------------------

Waupaca Sectional

(6) Marshfield Columbus  38
(3) Newman Catholic  49

(10) Rosholt  21
(2) Loyal  63