Listen Live on  
 

98.7 The Brew

Eau Claire's Classic Hits
 
 

RCU Scoreboard

 
RCU Scoreboard

RCU Scoreboard - visit www.RCU.org

 

Friday, August 26
2016

 

 

High School Football
Week 2
Big Rivers
Chippewa Falls  at
Medford Area

Eau Claire Memorial  at
La Crosse Central

Eau Claire North  at
La Crosse Logan

Hudson  at
Arrowhead

Somerset  at
Menomonie

Rice Lake  at
New Richmond

River Falls  at
Merrill

Superior  vs.
Holmen
(at Rice Lake)
Cloverbelt
Altoona  at
Colby

Cadott  at
Osseo - Fairchild

Eau Claire Regis  at
Stanley - Boyd

Spencer / Columbus  at
Fall Creek

Neillsville / Granton  at
Chequamegon
Cloverwood
Assumption  at
Abbotsford

Gilman  at
Athens

Greenwood  at
Loyal

Newman Catholic  at
McDonell

Owen - Withee  at
Thorp
Dairyland
Elk Mound  at
Eleva - Strum
(Thurs. 8/25)

White Lake  at
Augusta

Blair - Taylor  at
Bangor

Necedah  at
Cochrane - Fountain City

Independence / Gilmanton  at
Pepin / Alma

Royall  at
Lincoln

Viroqua  at
Melrose - Mindoro

Arcadia  at
Whitehall
Dunn - St. Croix
Elk Mound  at
Eleva - Strum
(Thurs. 8/25)

St. Croix Central  at
Mondovi 
(Thurs. 8/25)

Boyceville  at
Clear Lake

Ellsworth  at
Colfax

Durand  at
Barron

Amery  at
Glenwood City

Elmwood / Plum City  at
Spring Valley
Heart O' North
Durand  at
Barron

Bloomer  at
Lakeland Union

Westwood  at
Chetek - Weyerhaeuser

Cameron  at
Cumberland

Hayward  at
Ashland

Flambeau  at
Ladysmith

Northwestern  at
Osceola

Spooner  at
Baldwin - Woodville 
Lakeland - 8-Man
Birchwood  at
New Auburn  - cancelled

Siren  at
Bruce

Prairie Farm  at
Mellen

Northwood  at
Winter

Clayton  at
New Auburn   (exhibition varsity game)

Luck  - BYE
Lakeland - North
Cameron  at
Cumberland

Flambeau  at
Ladysmith

Frederic  at
Grantsburg

Prescott  at
St. Croix Falls

Lake Holcombe / Cornell  at
Unity

Shell Lake  at
Washburn / Bayfield / South Shore

Turtle Lake  at
Webster
Lakeland - South
Boyceville  at
Clear Lake

Elmwood / Plum City  at
Spring Valley

Frederic  at
Grantsburg

Lake Holcombe / Cornell  at
Unity

Independence / Gilmanton  at
Pepin / Alma

Shell Lake  at
Washburn / Bayfield / South Shore

Turtle Lake  at
Webster
Middle Border
St. Croix Central  at
Mondovi
(Thurs. 8/25)

Amery  at
Glenwood City

Spooner  at
Baldwin - Woodville

Ellsworth  at
Colfax

Rice Lake  at
New Richmond

Northwestern  at
Osceola

Prescott  at
St. Croix Falls

Somerset  at
Menomonie 

 

 

Recommended Stories

More from 98.7 The Brew

*